Admin

Staff Directory

Acadia 6                                                                     Baxter 6
David Hilton - Social Studies and Team Leader.         Regina Morton - Social Studies and Team Leader
Sarah Douglas - Math                                                 Erica Ray - Math
Margaret Paisley - Science                                         Renee Bucknell - Science
Tyler Jellison - ELA                                                     Court Caywood - ELA

Acadia 7
Lisa Howell - Social Studies
Renee Martin - Math
Pam Katsiaficas - Science
Matt Weber - ELA and Team Leader

Baxter 7
Lex Lyon - Social Studies
Colin Lemont - Math
Sarah Carlson - Science and Team Leader
Missy Burke - ELA

Monhegan 8
Jon Roderick - Social Studies
Julie Myers - Math
Naomi Marthai - Science
Laurie Piasio - ELA and Team Leader

Saddleback 8
Kristin Leffler - Social Studies
Megan McDevitt - Math and Team Leader
Rob Miller - Science
Maureen Tevanian - ELA
Jon Connick                 ASL                                              Audrey Cabral       Band
Arthemon Kabwigiri     French                                          Abby Hutchins       Chorus/Music Fundamentals
Ryan Hutchins             Spanish                                        Julianne Eberl       Orchestra
Leah Parker                 Spanish 
Special Education
Jacob Markowitz  Team Leader/Liaison
Greg Cavanaugh.      8th Case Manager 
Mike Davis                 7th Case Manager 
Jacob Markowitz        6th Case Manager 

Joe Johnson              School-Based Breathe Support 

Ed Techs                    Mike Ball                      
                                   Sarah Burton
                                   Mike Dunn

                                   Kathy Farrell               
                                   Charlie Mull                 
                                   Katie Ryer   
                                   Channa Schroff   
                                   Abdifatah Ali
             

                                                

Ann Christie             Psych. Examiner 
Rhonda Searles       Occupational Therapy 
Kristin Burns             Physical Therapy 
Lisa Downey             Speech 








                                                   Functional Life Skills
Sarah Bruno             Teacher/Case Manager                       David Aguirre            Ed Tech
Dee Allen                  Ed Tech                                               Gary Hinkley             Ed Tech
Rock Rouleau           Ed Tech                                               Bonnie Tauwala.       Ed Tech
                         Library

Meg Rooks              Librarian
Kenga Dilamini        Ed Tech
           Chapter 104  - GT

Zachary Brown          Math
James Siegel             Literacy/Reading
Custodial Staff
Jo-Ann Heald (Head), 
Diana Schools, Ginny, Alex, and 

Kitchen Staff
Crystal Carter,  Debbie Kazilionis,
Patty Rogers and Janice Landry